We have 2 buses. One bus travels to Tauranga, the other bus travels to Waihi.

Please inquire through the school office what fees are for each Zone. We are happy to email out the bus timetables and where the bus stops to collect and drop off students.

School email address: office@matahui.school.nz

Tauranga to Matahui School Morning
17th Ave and 13th Ave (Fraser Street Bus Stop)7.35 - 7.40 am
Arundel Street7.45 am
Glasgow Street7.55 am
Bethlehem 8.00 am
Te Puna Bus Stop 8.10 am
Whakamarama Gull Station8.15 am
Wainui South Gravel Pit8.20 am
Matahui School8.30 am
Matahui School to Tauranga Afternoon
Matahui School3.00 pm
Wainui South Gravel Pit3.10 pm
Omokoroa Gravel Pit3.15 pm
Farmlands3.20 pm
Bethlehem3.25 pm
Waihi Road3.35 pm
13th Avenue4.10 pm
17th Avenue4.20 pm
Katikati Bus TimetableMorningAfternoon
Ruby Club Moore Park8.30 am3.15 pm
Matahui School8.45 am 3.05 pm
Waihi to Matahui SchoolMorning
Thomas Place, Waihi Town7.40 am
Waihi Golf Course7.50 am
Anthenree Homestead8.00 am
Tuapiro Road8.10 am
Katikati Moore Park8.30 am
Matahui School8.45 am
Matahui School to WaihiAfternoon
Matahui School 3.05 pm
Katikati Moore Park3.15 pm
Anthenree Homestead3.35 pm
Waihi Golf Course3.40 pm
Thomas Place, Waihi Town3.55 pm